Repertoire

ANDREA AGOSTINI
Bad Times Lullabies 1&2 (2008)
for electric ensemble
O-zone (2003/11)
for e-cello

RAPHAËL CENDO
In Vivo (2008)
for string quartet

CARLO CICERI
Cruda (2011)
for e-string trio and electronics
[Vɔiz] (2015)
for e-guitar, cello, percussions, live electronics and orchestra

DAVID COLL
Inventions on Relevance and Propaganda (2013)
for percussions, amplified cellos and electronics

GEORGE CRUMB
Black Angels (1970)
for electric string quartet

ERIN GEE
Mouthpiece XII (2009)
for electric ensemble and voice

ADRIANO GUARNIERI
Infiniti universi, multiversi (2011/12)
for electric ensemble

SAM HAYDEN
Aya (2016)
for flute and amplified string trio

TOSHIO HOSOKAWA
Permutazioni (2009)
for electric ensemble
Venice Biennale 2016 commission

BERNHARD LANG
Differenz/Wiederholung 6b (letter code #2)(2001)
for e-guitar and loop generator

MAURO LANZA 
La bataille de Caresme et de Charnage (2012)
for prepared cello and electronics

MAURO LANZA – ANDREA VALLE
Regnum animale (2013)
for amplified string trio and electromechanical devices

JEAN-FRANÇOIS LAPORTE
Dégonflement (1998)
for balloons’ players
Soul Screams (2011)
for e-string quartet
R0 2010 commission with the Canada Council for the Arts support

VITTORIO MONTALTI
Untitled nr.2 (2016)
for amplified string quartet and electronics
Venice Biennale 2016 commission

RICCARDO NOVA
Yagé howl (2014)
for ensemble
Milano Musica 2014 commission

FILIPPO PEROCCO 
Ancora rode le ossa (2013)
for soprano, percussions, string trio with resonators
Milano Musica 2013 commission

ALIEN PRODUCTIONS
Homogenisator (2008)
for 5 musicians and 5 kitchen blenders
R0 2008 commission

STEVE REICH
Different Trains (1988)
for string quartet

FAUSTO ROMITELLI
Professor Bad Trip: lesson I (1998)*
for eight players and electronics
Professor Bad Trip: lesson II (1998-99)*
for chamber ensemble
Professor Bad Trip: lesson III (2000)*
for chamber ensemble
* without conductor
Trash Tv Trance (2002)
for electric guitar

SEBASTIAN RIVAS
Orbis tertius (2008)
for amplified string quartet and live electronics

MICHELE SANNA
Omeofanie (2011)
for e-guitar and percussions

VALERIO SANNICANDRO
A Book of Clouds (2016)
for amplified string quartet and electronics
Venice Biennale 2016 commission

ALESSIO SABELLA
Freakction (2011)

for stand, e-guitar, amplified cello, “found” objects and live-electronics

KARLHEINZ STOCKHAUSEN
Klavierstück XVII “Komet” (1994-99)
for synth and tape
Nasenflügeltanz (1983)
for percussions
VIOLONCELLO from Orchestra finalists (1995/6)
for cello and electronics
VIOLA from Orchestra Finalists (1995/6)
for alto and electronics/regista del suono
VIOLINE from Orchestra Finalists (1995/6)
for violin and electronics

MATHIAS STEINAUER
Come un meccanismo mentale (2009)
for electric ensemble

DANIELA TERRANOVA
Life, like a lucid dream (2011)
for e-cello, e-guitar, amplified percussions and 5 resonant glasses

BENJAMIN THIGPEN
backscatter (2012)
for computer

LUCA VALLI
La vecchia chitarra del fado dei mari pieni di pericoli (2011)
for e-guitar & electronics

NADIR VASSENA
… Altri inverni…
(Metapratiche sullo sfondo) (2008)
for electric ensemble and synthetic sounds

GIOVANNI VERRANDO
Triptych #2 (2008)
for electric ensemble
Third born unicorn, remind me what we’re fighting for (2009)
for e-violin & electronics
Krummholz (2014)
for string(less) trio, percussion & electronics

FRANCESCA VERUNELLI
#3987 Magic Mauve (2012)
for percussions and electronics

GERHARD E. WINKLER
Anamorph V (2015)
for e-ensemble and orchestra

VITTORIO ZAGO
JMB (2012)
for electronics and live string quartet score